Go Rhino 15-20 Ford F-150 Dominator Extreme DSS SideSteps Complete Kit w/SideStep + Brkts

SKU: GORDSS4156T
Backorder - Call for ETA
On backorder
Regular price $609.98
Regular price -23% $792.98 Sale price $609.98
Ready to install and hit the road!

The Go Rhino Dominator DSS Slider-Step features a cab length body mount slider design on the bottom surface and a flat, punched steel step plate for a safe, no-slip grip. A two bar design with outer rub rail gives it both a unique, aggressive appearance and increased protection for your vehicle’s body panels from trail obstacles and road debris. The steel step plate is removable for a minimal, off-road look or paintable for customization. Installation is easy and the utilization of the OEM step mount locations means no drilling or cutting required. Hardware and brackets are included. The DSS Side Steps come with a Limited Lifetime warranty on materials and construction and a 5 year warranty on the Textured Black Finish.

This Part Fits:

Year Make Model Submodel
2015-2023 Ford F-150 Lariat
2017-2020 Ford F-150 Raptor
2017-2025 Ford F-150 SSV
2024-2025 Ford F-150 STX
2015-2025 Ford F-150 XL
2015-2025 Ford F-150 XLT
2017-2026 Ford F-250 Super Duty XL
2017-2026 Ford F-250 Super Duty XLT
2017-2026 Ford F-350 Super Duty XL
2017-2026 Ford F-350 Super Duty XLT