Cometic GM LT1/L86/L87 4.125in Round Bore .58in MLX Head Gasket

SKU: CGSC15427-058
Backorder - Call for ETA
On backorder
Regular price $123.38
Regular price -4% $128.10 Sale price $123.38
Ready to install and hit the road!

COMETIC MLX (Multi-Layer Stopper) gaskets utilize an integrated stopper layer for combustion chamber sealing and improved clamp load around the cylinder without increasing bore distortion. MLX technology can be found in some head gaskets and are made from the same materials as our MLS Head Gaskets. No sealants or re-torque required.

This Part Fits:

Year Make Model Submodel
2020 Chevrolet Camaro LT
2020-2021 Chevrolet Camaro LT1
2016-2021 Chevrolet Camaro SS
2017-2019 Chevrolet Corvette Grand Sport
2014-2019 Chevrolet Corvette Stingray