Borla 2016 Toyota Tacoma 3.5L AT 2 & 4WD 4DR 2.5in CC STD Bed 140in WB Extension Pipe
Regular price
$92.68
Regular price
-2%
$94.99
Sale price
$92.68
Couldn't load pickup availability
Ready to install and hit the road!
Got questions?
Feel free to get in touch
Ask an expert
This extension pipe is used to fit the 140680 & 140680BC systems to the longer Wheelbase 140.6" Double (Crew) Cab with Long Bed (6' 1") models. Includes 1) 2.5" clamp. Built from premium austenitic T-304 stainless steel, superior to T-400 series knockoffs (such as 409), to give you the absolute best in performance and durability. Precision computer numerical control (CNC) manufacturing ensures an accurate fit. Best of all, Borla(r) stands behind every extension pipe with a Million-Mile Warranty. Just what you'd expect from the worlds most experienced (and most winning) exhaust brand.
This Part Fits:
| Year | Make | Model | Submodel |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Toyota | Tacoma | Limited |
| 2016-2023 | Toyota | Tacoma | SR |
| 2016-2023 | Toyota | Tacoma | SR5 |
| 2016-2023 | Toyota | Tacoma | TRD Off-Road |
| 2016-2023 | Toyota | Tacoma | TRD Sport |